Contract Costing
Reconciliation basis: Q3 FY2026 (Apr–Jun 2026). Costs are allocated by actual work date, not payroll date.
Select Contract
Orange City Patrol Services
Margin $54,875City of Orange City · Municipality Patrol · CC 501
Cost $153,160Reimb $208,035Hrs 3,037/2,080
Halifax Hospital Security Detail
Margin $35,494Halifax Health · Hospital Detail · CC 902
Cost $148,726Reimb $184,220Hrs 3,020/1,040
Volusia School Board SRD Agreement
Subsidy $175,047Volusia County Schools · School Board SRD · CC 701
Cost $318,267Reimb $143,220Hrs 6,549/5,200
Ivy Charter Academy SRD Agreement
Margin $0Ivy Charter Academy · Charter School SRD · CC 702
Cost $130,160Reimb $130,160Hrs 2,170/1,040
Speedway Special Security Detail
Subsidy $147,765Daytona Speedway LLC · Special Security Detail · CC 504
Cost $212,673Reimb $64,908Hrs 4,595/620
Profitability
All contracts, current quarter.
| Orange City Patrol Services | City of Orange City | Municipality Patrol | 2,080 | 3,037 | $153,160 | $208,035 | $54,875 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Halifax Hospital Security Detail | Halifax Health | Hospital Detail | 1,040 | 3,020 | $148,726 | $184,220 | $35,494 |
| Volusia School Board SRD Agreement | Volusia County Schools | School Board SRD | 5,200 | 6,549 | $318,267 | $143,220 | -$175,047 |
| Ivy Charter Academy SRD Agreement | Ivy Charter Academy | Charter School SRD | 1,040 | 2,170 | $130,160 | $130,160 | $0 |
| Speedway Special Security Detail | Daytona Speedway LLC | Special Security Detail | 620 | 4,595 | $212,673 | $64,908 | -$147,765 |